Our Academy staff

Click on the directory letters below to find Academy staff member's details

Dr Randa Abasaeed-Elhag
Consultant Physician Acute Medicine
Secretary: Victoria Green – victoria.smith79@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2654
 

Mr Jalil Al-Ibrahim
Consultant Eye Surgeon
Secretary: Lisa Chance – l.chance@nhs.net
Work Ext. 5812
 


Dr Richard Alleyne
Consultant in Palliative Medicine

 
 

Dr Sudipta Banerjee
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Work Ext. -

 

Dr Irmeet Banga
Consultant Anaesthetist
Secretary: Tina Field – tina.field@dgh.nhs.uk
Work Ext. 2076

 

Dr Philip Brammer
Consultant Respiratory Physician
Secretary: Jane Evans – j.evans17@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

 

Patrick Beard
IT Developer patrick.beard@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3055

 

Dr Aidan Butler
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
aidan.butler1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

Dr Cora Billyard
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
cora.billyard@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

Photo of Dr Nicola Calthorpe

Dr Nicola Calthorpe
Consultant Anaesthetist, Clinical Simulation Lead & 5th year Programme Lead
Secretary: Tina Field – tina.field@dgh.nhs.uk
Work Ext. 2076

Dr Mazhar Chaudri
Consultant Respiratory Physician
Secretary: Jayne Allen – jayne.allen1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3429

Margaret Cooksey
Clinical Skills Manager
margaret.cooksey@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

Photo of Karen Cottrell
Karen Cottrell
Clinical Skills Educator
k.cottrell@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

Photo of Clare Danesi

Clare Danesi
Clinical Skills Educator
clare.danesi@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319


Dr Shanika De Silva
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Secretary: Kate Scrivens – kate.scrivens@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2074


Dr Peter Doyle
Consultant Emergency Medicine
Secretary: Claire Parker – claire.parker8@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2211

 


Dr Shams Duja
Consultant Physician Elderly Care
Secretary: Sheryl Boden – sheryl.wyer1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2855


Jessica Dudley
4th Year Co-ordinator
jessica.dudley1@nhs.net
Work
Ext. 2381


Dr Jessica Davies
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
j.davies51@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211


Dr Ashraf El-Dalil
Consultant GU Medicine
Secretary: Lisa Watkins – lisa.watkins1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2654


Photo of Ashley Eveson

Ashley Evenson
Simulation Lead
ashley.evenson@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3909


Mr George Flahn
Staff Grade Surgeon
Secretary: Helen Woodall – helen.woodall@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2093
 



Dr John Frost
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Secretary: Bev Coss – beverley.coss@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2147


Photo of Sarah Fullwood

Sarah Fullwood
Interprofessional Facilitator/ Clinical Skills Educator
sarah-jane.fullwod@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

 



Kate Holmes
Medical Education Manager
kate.holmes8@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1224



Jeanne Harris
Deputy Clinical Teaching Academy Manager
jeanne.harris1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 4541

 


Prof Sauid Ishaq
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Secretary: Shirin Woodall – shirin.woodall@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2263
 
 


Laura James
Learning and Technology Support/Graphic Artist
laura.james13@nhs.net
Work Ext. 4602




Dr Biju John
Consultant Nephrologist
Secretary: Jennie Homer – jennie.homer@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3003


Rachel Jordison
Clinical Skills Educator
rachel.jordison@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319







Laura Jones
Deputy Simulation Lead
Laura.jones142@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3909

Dr Shahid Kausar
Consultant Physician Elderly Care
Secretary: Karen Smith – karen.smith71@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2184


Mr Saad Khan
Consultant Upper GI Surgeon
Secretary: Jodie Pearson – jodie.pearson@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2163


 

Bethany Lowe
Clinical Educator for Radiology
bethany.lowe3@nhs.net
Work Ext.: 1319
 


Robert Louis
Clinical Skills Educator
robert.louis@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

Mr Subramanian Mahadevan
Consultant Paediatrician
Secretary: Kerry Locke – kerry.locke@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3345

 

Dr Snigdhendu Mandal
Consultant Physician Acute Medicine
Secretary: Adele Robinson – adele.robinson2@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1783
 

Dr Joe Martins
Consultant Cardiologist
Secretary: Tracey Smith – tracey.smith20@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2265

Caroline McGee
Senior Graphic and Frontend Web Designer
caroline.mcgee@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3055
 

Dr Adrian McGrath
Consultant Physician Elderly Care
Work Ext. 2184
 

Dr Anisha Mehta
Consultant DermatologistSecretary: Tracy Fox – tracy.fox7@nhs.net
Work Ext.
 

Dr Atef Michael
Consultant Physician & Elderly Care
Work Ext. 2242
 

Dr Anil More
Consultant Paediatrician
Secretary: Pauline Chandler – pauline.chandler1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3438
 

Photo of Harry Morgan

Harry Morgan
Simulation Technician
harry.morgan1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3478

 

Mr Basem Muammar
Gynaecologist and Obstetrician
Secretary:
Work Ext. 3335/3447
 


Mia Mason
RGUC Receptionist
mia.mason1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

 

 
Simon Nicklin
Clinical Skills Technician
simon.nicklin@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319
 

Dr Anmol Natt
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
anmol.natt@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

Dr Jenny Novy
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
jenny.novy@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

 


Mr Olu Oluwajobi
Consultant General Surgeon
Secretary: Helen Woodall – helen.woodall@nhs.net
Work
Ext. 2093
 
 

Dr Darshan Pandit

Medical HDU & Intensive Care
Work Ext. 2076

 

Neil Parmar
Education Video & Media Assistant
neil.parmar4@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3055

 

Mr Rajiv Pathak
Vascular and Endovascular Surgeon
Secretary: Maxine Winmill – maxine.winmill@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2245

Lisa Perkins

Clinical Skills medical coordinator
lisa.perkins7@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

Dr Richard Pierson
Consultant Anaesthetist
Secretary: Tina Field – tina.field@dgh.nhs.uk
Work Ext. 2076



Beth
 Powell-Hawker
Clinical Skills Educator
beth.dugmore@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319


Mr Qutub Qadri
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon
Secretary: Amy Bedworth – amy.bedworth@nhs.net
Work Ext. 4669
 
 




Dr Deepa Rattehalli
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Secretary: Kate Scrivens – kate.scrivens@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2074




Mr Atiq Rehman
Consultant Vascular Surgeon and Head of Clinical Teaching Academy
Secretary: Lara Golding – lara.golding@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2176




Dr Elizabeth Rees
Consultant Microbiologist
Secretary: Lisa White –lisa.white10@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2056

 

Ed Shovelton
Video and Media Manager
ed.shovelton@nhs.net

Dr Abdul Salam
Consultant Stroke Physician
Secretary: Lisa Morris – lisa.morris13@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3554

Dr Rav Sandhu
Consultant Rheumatologist
Secretary: Lindsey Corns – lindsay.corns@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3698

Mr Chaminda Sellahewa
Consultant General Surgeon
Secretary: Nicola Ford – nicola.ford5@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2855

Dr Selva Selvaraj
Consultant Respiratory Physician
Secretary: Emma Harris – emma.harris44@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2855

 

 

Dr Muhammed Shahid

Consultant Cardiologist
Secretary: Christine Horne – christinehorne@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3228

Dr Syed Shahzad

Consultant Urologist
Secretary: Laura Slater – laura.slater4@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2855

 

Dr Sharan Shetty
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Secretary: Kate Scrivens – kate.scrivens@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2074

 

Ms Sandy Shiralkar
Consultant Vascular Surgeon
Secretary: Sharandeep Gandham – sharondeep.gandham@nhs.net

Work Extension: 2246

Dr Kunigal Shivakumar
Consultant Nephrologist
Secretary: Claire Miles – claire.miles1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3432
 

Dr Haroon Siddique
Consultant Diabetes and Endocrinology
Secretary: Sandra Slater – sandy.slater@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2855
 
 

Dr Manjula Subramanian
Gynaecologist and ObstetricianSecretary: Nickie Lakin – nickie.lakin@nhs.net
Work Ext. 3308

Ashleigh Sperring
Medical Education Support Manager
RGUC
ashleigh.sperring@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2633

 

Dr Ella Stoddart
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
ella.stoddart1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211

 
Mr Sudeep Thomas
Consultant General Surgeon
Secretary: Joanne Jones – joanne.jones36@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2237
 

Dr Hannah Tattersall
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
hannah.tattersall@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211


Dr Rajvinder Uppal
Consultant Anaesthetist
Secretary: Tina Field – tina.field@dgh.nhs.uk
Work Ext. 2076
 
 


Helena Vasconcelos
Clinical Skills Educator
helena.vasconcelos1@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319
 
 

Mr Peter Waterland
Consultant Colorectal Surgeon
Secretary: Vikki Buswell – vikki.buswell@nhs.net
Work Ext. 2100

Debra Whittall
Examination Secretary/5th Year Administrator
 

Keeley Williams
Clinical Skills Educator
keeley.williams@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1319

Dr Min Wong
Consultant Radiologist
Secretary: Amanda Waterfield – amanda.waterfield@nhs.net

Work Ext. 2544

Dr Sophie Wallace
Clinical Teaching Fellow
RGUC
sophie.wallace6@nhs.net
Work Ext. 1211